Classification of the 3305 images the most visited of the category Organized and hierarchical classification.
Athyreus bellator  Westwood, 1848  ♂ & ♀
Pentacomia (Poecilochila) lacordairei (Gory, 1833)
Hemilophini Gen sp G290
Agrilaxia sp4
Physopleurus tritomicros  Lameere, 1912
Actenodes heros Théry, 1922
Agrias sahlkei sahlkei  Honrat, 1885
Napeocles jucunda  (Hübner, 1808)  ♂ & ♀
Actenodes obscuripennis  Laporte & Gory, 1837
Psiloptera sp2
Phacellus boryi  (Gory, 1832)
Strangalia  bivittata (Bates, 1870) ♂ & ♀
Mariliana amazonica  Galileo & Martins, 2004
Agrilus giuglarisi Curletti & Brulé, 2011 HOLOTYPE
Panacea procilla bleuzeni Plantrou & Attal, 1986  ♂ & ♀
Actenodes orvoeni bleuzen 1989
Cratosomus buqueti Guérin, 1829
Halecia sp1
Calliini Gen sp G253
Amblyoproctus arianorum  Dechambre, 2008
Conoderinae Gen sp5
Oxysternus maximus (Linnaeus 1767)
Hamadryas velutina velutina (Bates, 1865)  ♂ & ♀
Chrysobothris amabilis Laporte & Gory, 1837
Cratosomus bispinosus Schöenherr, 1837
Phoebemima theaphia  (Bates, 1881)
Strangalia suavis (Melzer, 1926) ♂ & ♀
Murupeaca tavakiliani  Galileo & Martins, 2004
Chrysobothris sp8
Hyleoza confusa Tavakilian & Galileo, 1991 ♂ & ♀
Brentus anchorago  Linell ♂ & ♀
Gymnognathus vicinus jekel, 1855
Calliini Gen sp G378
Eutheola bidentata (Burmeister, 1847)
Calliini Gen sp G255
Smyrna blomfildia blomfildia  (Fabricius, 1781) ♂ & ♀
Memphis laertes (Cramer, 1775)  ♂ & ♀
Cylindrocerus comma Schoenherr, 1844
Apagomerina odettae  Martins & Galileo, 2007
Strategus surinamensis  Burmeister, 1847 ♂ & ♀
Baridinae Gen sp57
Hemilophini Gen sp G462
Dyscinetus mendax  Joly & Escalona, 2010
Chrysobothris dilaticollis Kerremans, 1897
Halecia sp2
Chrysobothris sp6
Euchroma gigantea (Linné, 1758)
Ctenostoma (Naviauxiana)  metallicum Castelnau, 1834
Inca clathrata  (Olivier, 1792)  ♂ & ♀
Caligo idomeneus idomeneus (Linné, 1758)   ♂ & ♀
Gymnognathus acastus Jordan, 1937
Conoderinae Gen sp58
Hiperantha testacea (Fabricius, 1801)
Agrias narcissus narcissus  Staudinger, 1885  ♂ & ♀
Chrysobothris trochilus Waterhouse, 1887
Calymmus sp1
Phaenithon cf perfectus Jordan, 1937
Chrysobothris polita Kerremans, 1897
Strangalia melanostoma (Bates, 1870) ♂ & ♀
Phanaeus (Notiophanaeus) chalcomelas  (Perty, 1830) ♂ & ♀
Strangalia ochroptera  (Bates, 1870)
Ptychoderes viridanus Boheman, 1833
Gymnognathus hetarus Jordan, 1937
Nemotrichus pilicornis (Fabricius, 1801)
Leiopleura sp1
Psiloptera equestris (Olivier, 1790)
Purusiella hippomontanensis  Dalens, Touroult & Tavakilian, 2010
Iresia egregia egregia  Chaudoir, 1860
Agrilaxia tristis  Bílý & Brulé, 2013
Odontocheila cajennensis cajennensis  (Fabricius, 1787)
Oxysternon (Oxysternon) silenus silenus  Laporte, 1840 ♂ & ♀
Actenodes florencae Bleuzen, 1989
Cratosomus scaber  (Fabricius, 1755)
Nicias alurnoides  (Thomson, 1857) ♂ (var.)  & ♀
Ontherus sp1
Chrysobothris biimpressa (Chevrolat)
Athyreus giuglarisi  Boilly, 2011 ♂ & ♀  PARATYPES
Cratosomus vaginalis  (Linné, 1758) ♂ & ♀
Mimolaia cleroides (Bates, 1866)
Membracis foliata (Linné, 1758)
Chrysobothris rugipes Laporte & Gory, 1837
Cratosomus reidi (Kirby, 1819)
Coelosis biloba  (Linné, 1767)  ♂ & ♀
Chrysobothris maculata Laporte & Gory, 1837
Calliini Gen sp G254
Spectralia sp3
Morpho hecuba hecuba  (Linné, 1771)
Chrysobothris consimillis Gory, 1841
Anaria sepulchralis  (Fabricius, 1801)
Gymnognathus lusia  Jordan, 1937
Estenorhinus exsertus Gyllenhall, 1833
Cacupira tucurui  Martins & galileo, 1991
Actenodes durantonorum Bleuzen, 1989
Apagomerina faceta Martins & Galileo, 2007
Odontoderes spinicollis  (Boheman)
Euryptera sp
Callia bicolor (Breuning, 1960)
Cylindera (Plectographa) suturalis (Fabricius, 1798)
Belionota prasina (Thunberg, 1789)
Leiopleura sp3
Megaceras jason  (Fabricius, 1775) ♂ & ♀
Iresia (Palaeoiresia) besckii  Mannerheim, 1837
Heterogomphus coriaceus  Prell, 1912
Hypselotropis annulicornis (Fahraeus, 1839)
Chrysobothris cribrifrons Thomson, 1879
Brasiella venustula (Gory, 1833)
Strangalia rubricollis (Bates, 1870) ♂ & ♀
Morpho rhetenor rhetenor (Cramer, 1775)
Athyreus alvarengai   Howden, 1978  ♂ & ♀
Cyclidius elongatus  (Olivier, 1789)   var.
Ctenostoma (Euctenostoma) luctuosum  Chaudoir, 1860
Calliini Gen sp G377
Morpho helenor helenor (Cramer, 1776) ♂ & ♀
Ctenostoma (Ctenostoma) formicarium (Fabricius, 1801) form Jacquieri (Dejean ,1834)
Apagomerina lampyroides Martins & Galileo, 2007
Amblyoproctus cornutus  Dechambre, 2008
Memphis glauce glauce (Felder & Felder, 1862)  ♂ & ♀
Taphrocerus sp2
Hemilophini Gen sp G285
Rugosacratus eximius Mantilleri, 2015